Stewards: Difference between revisions
WikiSteward (talk | contribs) Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |Area |Steward |On Slack |- |3D Printing Steward |Jared Williams |@the Jared |- |Audio/Visual Steward |Whiz Bonin |@Whiz |- |Ceramics Steward |Mel Marconi-Gromek |@Mel Marconi-Gromek |- |Electronics Steward |Kevin Vogtmann |@kevin |- |Forge Steward |Lillian Sudkamp |@Lillian Sudkamp |- |Laser Co-Steward |Austin Taylor |@Austin Taylor |- |Laser Steward |Valorie Armour |@Valorie Armour |- |Machine Shop Steward |Dan Sykes |@steampu..." |
WikiSteward (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!'''Role''' | |||
!'''Steward''' | |||
!'''On Slack''' | |||
!Discipline | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[3DPrintingSteward|3D Printing Steward]] | |[[User:3DPrintingSteward|3D Printing Steward]] | ||
|Jared | |Jared W | ||
|@the Jared | |'''[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/archives/D06QZGKN2AX @the Jared]''' | ||
|[[3DPrinting:Main|3D Printing]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Audio/Visual Steward | |[[User:AudioVisualSteward|Audio/Visual Steward]] | ||
|Whiz | |Whiz B | ||
|@Whiz | |'''[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/archives/D09D3AJSD3M @Whiz]''' | ||
|[[AudioVisual:Main|Audio/Visual]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ceramics Steward | |[[User:CeramicsSteward|Ceramics Steward]] | ||
|Mel | |Mel M-G | ||
|@Mel | |'''[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/archives/D09D2017U7M @Mel M-G]''' | ||
|[[Ceramics:Main|Ceramics]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Electronics Steward | |[[User:ElectronicsSteward|Electronics Steward]] | ||
|Kevin | |Kevin V | ||
|@kevin | |[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/archives/D06KDMXAZDM '''@kevin'''] | ||
|[[Electronics:Main|Electronics]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:ElectronicsCoSteward|Electronics Co-Steward]] | ||
| | |Jim T | ||
|@ | |'''[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/team/U06H4CPSL8K @blinkenjim]''' | ||
|[[Electronics:Main|Electronics]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:ForgeSteward|Forge Steward]] | ||
| | |Lillian S | ||
|@ | |'''[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/archives/D09CTLS64VD @Lillkan S]''' | ||
|[[Forge:Main|Forge]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Laser Steward | |[[User:LaserCoSteward|Laser Co-Steward]] | ||
| | |Austin T | ||
|@ | |[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/archives/D09DMNH590R '''@Austin T'''] | ||
|[[Laser:Main|Laser]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:LaserSteward|Laser Steward]] | ||
| | |Valorie A | ||
|@ | |'''[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/archives/D06HBGH224U @Valorie A]''' | ||
|[[Laser:Main|Laser]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:MachineShopSteward|Machine Shop Steward]] | ||
| | |Dan S | ||
|@ | |[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/archives/D09DC5Y0S76 '''@steampunkdan'''] | ||
|[[MachineShop:Main|Machine Shop]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:MetalArtsSteward|Metal Arts Steward]] | ||
| | |Lindsay M | ||
|@ | |'''[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/archives/D09E169D21E @linds.m]''' | ||
|[[MetalArts:Main|Metal Arts]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:SewingSteward|Sewing Steward]] | ||
| | |Nanci O | ||
|@ | |[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/archives/D087MQ21CQZ '''@Nanci with T and C'''] | ||
|[[Sewing:Main|Sewing]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:SocialMediaChair|Social Media Chair]] | ||
| | |Karysa L | ||
|@ | |'''[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/archives/D09EZQP8ALQ @Karysa]''' | ||
|[[SocialMedia:Main|Social Media]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vinyl Art Steward | |[[User:VinylArtCoSteward|Vinyl Art Co-Steward]] | ||
| | |Sabrina B | ||
|@ | |'''[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/archives/D09D7QU2ZM0 @Sabrina]''' | ||
|[[VinylArt:Main|Vinyl Art]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:VinylArtSteward|Vinyl Art Steward]] | ||
| | |Michelle C | ||
|@ | |'''[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/archives/D09DAQ0C6KW @Michelle C]''' | ||
|[[VinylArt:Main|Vinyl Art]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[User:WikiSteward|Wiki Steward]] | ||
| | |Jim T | ||
|@ | |'''[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/team/U06H4CPSL8K @blinkenjim]''' | ||
|[[CreatorSpace|The Wiki]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Woodshop Steward | |[[User:WeldingSteward|Welding Steward]] | ||
|Ryan | |Wyatt S | ||
|@Ryan | |'''[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/archives/D0812QA1M32 @Wyatt S]''' | ||
|[[Welding:Main|Welding]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:WoodshopSteward|Woodshop Steward]] | |||
|Ryan O | |||
|'''[https://creatorspaceteam.slack.com/archives/D080XEHL7G8 @Ryan O]''' | |||
|[[Woodshop:Main|Woodshop]] | |||
|} | |} | ||